Audition update: Friday 9/4, 9am

Hello —

Here is today’s current updated schedule of auditions for this weekend. We will post a final list of this weekend’s audition appointments tonight shortly after 5pm.

AS a reminder, if you need to change your audition slot, please email emersonstage@emerson.edu before 5pm today. We’ll do our best to communicate any changes that come in after that, but communication lines get a little blurry over the weekend.

Auditions for the remainder of this weekend will happen in Paramount 8. Callbacks for all three shows are happening Sunday afternoon. Below are the currently confirmed audition appointments, as well as available slots (there have been some new openings on Friday during the day).

Thank you!

 

TIME NAME
6:00 PM Simon Kiser
6:05 PM Valerie Madden
6:10 PM Isa Braun
6:15 PM Samantha Kennedy
6:20 PM Rachael Furgiuele
6:25 PM Kelly Hutt
18:30 Noah Pattillo
6:35 PM Andrea Leon-Ramos
6:40 PM Allie Meek
6:45 PM Jessica Price
6:50 PM Adam Settlage
6:55 PM Jamie Molina
7:00 PM Marissa Levine
7:05 PM Shay Denison
7:10 PM Maddie Fabricant
7:15 PM Cora Swise
7:20 PM Break
7:25 PM Break
7:30 PM Katherine Logan
7:35 PM Ryanna Dunn
7:40 PM Taylor Hadra
7:45 PM Victoria Brancazio
7:50 PM Lissette Velez-Cross
7:55 PM Emma Stephenson
8:00 PM Olivia Medley
8:05 PM Becky Brinkerhoff
8:10 PM Abigail Arora
8:15 PM Katie Pintado
8:20 PM Gentë Retkoceri
8:25 PM Rachel Hunsinger
8:30 PM Sam Terry
8:35 PM Jake Smerechniak
8:40 PM Mitchell Buckley
8:45 PM AVAILABLE
8:50 PM Break
8:55 PM Break
9:00 PM Mona Moriya
9:05 PM Allie Gilman
9:10 PM Megan Mistretta
9:15 PM Susannah Wilson
9:20 PM Daniel Klingenstein
9:25 PM Caroline Shannon
9:30 PM Aylin Eker
9:35 PM Penelope de la Rosa
9:40 PM Amber Hood
9:45 PM Andrew Alcaraz
9:50 PM Cristina Scherban
9:55 PM AVAILABLE
10:00 PM Sean Mullaly
10:05 PM AVAILABLE
10:10 PM AVAILABLE
10:15 PM Sam Geoghegan
10:20 PM AVAILABLE
10:25 PM AVAILABLE
10:30 PM AVAILABLE
10:35 PM AVAILABLE
10:40 PM AVAILABLE
10:45 PM AVAILABLE
10:50 PM Erin Riley
10:55 PM Emeralda Ross
Saturday, September 5
TIME Nickname
12:00 PM Carolina Wajner Saverin
12:00 PM Katy Poludniak
12:05 PM Emily Kinzer
12:10 PM Erin Riley
12:15 PM Jordan Kirby
12:20 PM Chloe Knight
12:25 PM Katharine Johnson
12:30 PM Hannah Eastman
12:35 PM Trent Brunngraber
12:40 PM Codie Higer
12:45 PM Lydia Jane Graeff
12:50 PM Maggie Dunleavy
12:55 PM Kathryn Kilger
1:00 PM Patricia de la Garza
1:05 PM Eloise O’Keeffe
1:10 PM Ashley Dixon
1:15 PM Alessandra Esparza
1:20 PM Break
1:25 PM Break
1:30 PM Josh Telepman
1:35 PM Dana Stern
1:40 PM Rachel Brunner
1:45 PM Rachel Gallagher
1:50 PM Krysten Schmelzer
1:55 PM Camille Serlin
2:00 PM Sabrina Comellas
2:05 PM Mary Allendorph
2:10 PM Alex Richardson
2:15 PM Monica Rosenblatt
2:30 PM Emily Elmore
2:35 PM Andrea Sweeney
2:40 PM Devereaux Merchant
2:45 PM Krystyana Greaves
2:50 PM Nicole Ledoux
2:55 PM Kelly Downes
3:00 PM Jonah Ongman
3:05 PM Break
3:10 PM Break
3:15 PM Maria Fernandez
3:20 PM Mary Krantz
3:25 PM Olivia Rubbo
3:30 PM Cat Yamashita
3:35 PM Renée Gros
3:40 PM Meghan Cotoni
3:45 PM Saia Meyerhoff
3:50 PM Meg Ciabotti
3:55 PM Kat Klein
4:00 PM Amanda Rose Wallace
4:05 PM Sawyer Fuller
4:10 PM Brigitte Bakalar
4:15 PM Jenni Chapman
4:20 PM Break
4:25 PM Break
4:30 PM Mary Frances Noser
4:35 PM Rachel Snavely
4:40 PM Angelina Raquel Morales
4:45 PM Zach Holden
4:50 PM Bonnie Atterstrom
4:55 PM Sydney Torres
5:00 PM Beth Gilchrist
5:05 PM Ansley Hamilton
5:10 PM Pablo Feldman
5:15 PM Lily Richards
5:20 PM Lindsey Young
5:25 PM Sydney Stachyra
5:30 PM Hannah Lustine
5:35 PM Patty McInerney
5:40 PM Krystyna Resavy
5:45 PM Samantha Hval
5:50 PM Jennifer Austin
5:55 PM Jordan Gross

Audition update: Thursday Sept 3, 2015

Hello all —

Below, please find the list of confirmed appointments for this weekend’s EmStage auditions. If you have questions, please contact emersonstage@emerson.edu.

 

Thursday September 3
TIME Nickname
6:00 PM Elliot Masters
6:05 PM Jade Zaroff
6:10 PM Caroline Ullman
6:15 PM Lindsay Flathers
6:20 PM Abbey May
6:25 PM Chelsea Unzner
6:30 PM Sarah Franco
6:35 PM Liz Adams
6:40 PM Jane Reagan
6:45 PM Khyati Sehgal
6:50 PM Madeline Addis
6:55 PM Samantha Edelman
7:00 PM Jake Stibbe
7:05 PM Sydney Atkin
7:10 PM Evan Vihlen
7:15 PM Juliet McCarthy
7:20 PM Break
7:25 PM Break
7:30 PM Fay Lee Thung
7:35 PM Camra Godwin
7:40 PM Sheila Kelleher
7:45 PM Molly Leach
7:50 PM Andrew Flynn
7:55 PM Kelley Davies
8:00 PM Deedee Elbieh
8:05 PM Serena Koo
8:10 PM Ellie Brelis
8:15 PM Mikayla Bishop
8:20 PM Justin Masters
8:25 PM Allie Wittner
8:30 PM Ashley Goverman
8:35 PM Mariam Paracha
8:40 PM Christopher Falcioni
8:45 PM Lyndsay Tucker
8:50 PM Break
8:55 PM Break
9:00 PM Dylan Dagenais
9:05 PM Anthony Zambito
9:10 PM Sam Terry
9:15 PM Caiti Marlowe
9:20 PM Connor Abeles
9:25 PM Dallis Seeker
9:30 PM Nicholas Inglin
9:40 PM Katie Grindeland
9:45 PM Available
9:50 PM Josephine Cooper
9:55 PM Available
10:00 PM Available
10:05 PM Available
10:10 PM Available
10:15 PM Available
10:20 PM Available
10:25 PM Available
10:30 PM Available
10:35 PM Available
10:40 PM Available
10:45 PM Available
10:50 PM Available
10:55 PM Available
Friday, September 4
TIME Nickname
6:00 PM Simon Kiser
6:05 PM Valerie Madden
6:10 PM Isa Braun
6:15 PM Samantha Kennedy
6:20 PM Rachael Furgiuele
6:25 PM Kelly Hutt
18:30 Noah Pattillo
6:35 PM Andrea Leon-Ramos
6:40 PM Emma Lukens
6:45 PM Jessica Price
6:50 PM Adam Settlage
6:55 PM Jamie Molina
7:00 PM Marissa Levine
7:05 PM Shay Denison
7:10 PM Maddie Fabricant
7:15 PM Cora Swise
7:20 PM Break
7:25 PM Break
7:30 PM Katherine Logan
7:35 PM Ryanna Dunn
7:40 PM Taylor Hadra
7:45 PM Victoria Brancazio
7:50 PM Lissette Velez-Cross
7:55 PM Emma Stephenson
8:00 PM Andrew Sianez-De La O
8:05 PM Becky Brinkerhoff
8:10 PM Abigail Arora
8:15 PM Katie Pintado
8:20 PM Gentë Retkoceri
8:25 PM Rachel Hunsinger
8:30 PM Available
8:35 PM Jake Smerechniak
8:40 PM Mitchell Buckley
8:45 PM Morgan Capodilupo
8:50 PM Break
8:55 PM Break
9:00 PM Mona Moriya
9:05 PM Allie Gilman
9:10 PM Megan Mistretta
9:15 PM Susannah Wilson
9:20 PM Daniel Klingenstein
9:25 PM Caroline Shannon
9:30 PM Aylin Eker
9:35 PM Penelope de la Rosa
9:40 PM Amber Hood
9:45 PM Andrew Alcaraz
9:50 PM Cristina Scherban
9:55 PM Available
10:00 PM Available
10:05 PM Available
10:10 PM Available
10:15 PM Available
10:20 PM Available
10:25 PM Available
10:30 PM Available
10:35 PM Available
10:40 PM Available
10:45 PM Available
10:50 PM Available
10:55 PM Available
Saturday, September 5
TIME Nickname
12:00 PM Available
12:05 PM Available
12:10 PM Erin Riley
12:15 PM Jordan Kirby
12:20 PM Chloe Knight
12:25 PM Katharine Johnson
12:30 PM Hannah Eastman
12:35 PM Trent Brunngraber
12:40 PM Codie Higer
12:45 PM Lydia Jane Graeff
12:50 PM Maggie Dunleavy
12:55 PM Kathryn Kilger
1:00 PM Patricia de la Garza
1:05 PM Eloise O’Keeffe
1:10 PM Ashley Dixon
1:15 PM Alessandra Esparza
1:20 PM Break
1:25 PM Break
1:30 PM Josh Telepman
1:35 PM Dana Stern
1:40 PM Rachel Brunner
1:45 PM Rachel Gallagher
1:50 PM Krysten Schmelzer
1:55 PM Camille Serlin
2:00 PM Sabrina Comellas
2:05 PM Mary Allendorph
2:10 PM Alex Richardson
2:15 PM Monica Rosenblatt
2:30 PM Emily Elmore
2:35 PM Andrea Sweeney
2:40 PM Devereaux Merchant
2:45 PM Krystyana Greaves
2:50 PM Nicole Ledoux
2:55 PM Kelly Downes
3:00 PM Jonah Ongman
3:05 PM Break
3:10 PM Break
3:15 PM Maria Fernandez
3:20 PM Mary Krantz
3:25 PM Olivia Rubbo
3:30 PM Cat Yamashita
3:35 PM Renée Gros
3:40 PM Meghan Cotoni
3:45 PM Saia Meyerhoff
3:50 PM Meg Ciabotti
3:55 PM Available
4:00 PM Amanda Rose Wallace
4:05 PM Sawyer Fuller
4:10 PM Brigitte Bakalar
4:15 PM Jenni Chapman
4:20 PM Break
4:25 PM Break
4:30 PM Mary Frances Noser
4:35 PM Rachel Snavely
4:40 PM Angelina Raquel Morales
4:45 PM Zach Holden
4:50 PM Bonnie Atterstrom
4:55 PM Sydney Torres
5:00 PM Beth Gilchrist
5:05 PM Ansley Hamilton
5:10 PM Pablo Feldman
5:15 PM Lily Richards
5:20 PM Lindsey Young
5:25 PM Sydney Stachyra
5:30 PM Hannah Lustine
5:35 PM Patty McInerney
5:40 PM Krystyna Resavy
5:45 PM Samantha Hval
5:50 PM Jennifer Austin
5:55 PM Jordan Gross
Sunday, September 6
TIME Nickname
12:00 PM Emily Kinzer
12:05 PM Emeralda Ross
12:10 PM Katy Poludniak
12:15 PM Sam Geoghegan
12:20 PM Ava Maag
12:25 PM Available
12:30 PM Available
12:35 PM Available
12:40 PM Available
12:45 PM Available
12:50 PM Available
12:55 PM Available
1:00 PM Carolina Wajner Saverin
1:05 PM Kat Klein
1:10 PM Available
1:15 PM Available
1:20 PM Available
1:25 PM Available
1:30 PM Break
1:35 PM Available
1:40 PM Available
1:45 PM Available
1:50 PM Available
1:55 PM Available
2:00 PM Available
2:05 PM Available
2:10 PM Available
2:15 PM Available
2:20 PM Available
2:25 PM Available
2:30 PM Available
2:35 PM Available
2:40 PM Amy Bollock
2:45 PM Available
2:50 PM Available
2:55 PM Available
3:00 PM Available

Fall Auditions – update 9/2/2015

Happy first day of school, all! Below is the list of confirmed appointments for this weekend’s EmStage Fall Auditions. The list was pulled at 9:00am this morning (first-day-of-class craziness delayed posting).

Worth noting: best availability is Sunday, or ends of days on Thursday/Friday. There are a few (very few) slots available in the middle of an audition call (usually caused by someone else having cancelled their previous appointment). All available slots are called out in RED below, for ease of location.

If you change your appointment time: Please either delete your original appointment or email emersonstage@emerson.edu. A big thank you to everyone who has already done this!

Thursday September 3
TIME Name
6:00 PM Elliot Masters
6:05 PM Jade Zaroff
6:10 PM Caroline Ullman
6:15 PM Lindsay Flathers
6:20 PM Abbey May
6:25 PM Chelsea Unzner
6:30 PM Sarah Franco
6:35 PM Liz Adams
6:40 PM Jane Reagan
6:45 PM Khyati Sehgal
6:50 PM Madeline Addis
6:55 PM Samantha Edelman
7:00 PM Jake Stibbe
7:05 PM Sydney Atkin
7:10 PM Evan Vihlen
7:15 PM Juliet McCarthy
7:20 PM Break
7:25 PM Break
7:20 PM Fay Lee Thung
7:35 PM Camra Godwin
7:40 PM Sheila Kelleher
7:45 PM Molly Leach
7:50 PM Andrew Flynn
7:55 PM Kelley Davies
8:00 PM Deedee Elbieh
8:05 PM Serena Koo
8:10 PM Ellie Brelis
8:15 PM Mikayla Bishop
8:20 PM Justin Masters
8:25 PM Allie Wittner
8:30 PM Ashley Goverman
8:35 PM Mariam Paracha
8:40 PM Christopher Falcioni
8:45 PM Lyndsay Tucker
8:50 PM Break
8:55 PM Break
9:00 PM Dylan Dagenais
9:05 PM Anthony Zambito
9:10 PM Dylan McCollum
9:15 PM Caiti Marlowe
9:20 PM Connor Abeles
9:25 PM Dallis Seeker
9:30 PM Nicholas Inglin
9:45 PM Available
9:50 PM Josephine Cooper
9:55 PM Available
10:00 PM Available
10:05 PM Available
10:10 PM Available
10:15 PM Available
10:20 PM Available
10:25 PM Available
10:30 PM Available
10:35 PM Available
10:40 PM Available
10:45 PM Available
10:50 PM Available
10:55 PM Available
Friday, September 4
TIME Name
6:00 PM Simon Kiser
6:05 PM Valerie Madden
6:10 PM Isa Braun
6:15 PM Samantha Kennedy
6:20 PM Rachael Furgiuele
6:25 PM Kelly Hutt
18:30 Noah Pattillo
6:35 PM Andrea Leon-Ramos
6:40 PM Emma Lukens
6:45 PM Jessica Price
6:50 PM Adam Settlage
6:55 PM Jamie Molina
7:00 PM Marissa Levine
7:05 PM Shay Denison
7:10 PM Maddie Fabricant
7:15 PM Cora Swise
7:20 PM Katherine Logan
7:25 PM Break
7:30 PM Break
7:35 PM Ryanna Dunn
7:40 PM Taylor Hadra
7:45 PM Victoria Brancazio
7:50 PM Lissette Velez-Cross
7:55 PM Emma Stephenson
8:00 PM Andrew Sianez-De La O
8:05 PM Becky Brinkerhoff
8:10 PM Abigail Arora
8:15 PM Katie Pintado
8:20 PM Gentë Retkoceri
8:25 PM Rachel Hunsinger
8:30 PM Katie grindeland
8:35 PM Jake Smerechniak
8:40 PM Mitchell Buckley
8:45 PM Morgan Capodilupo
8:50 PM Break
8:55 PM Break
9:00 PM Mona Moriya
9:05 PM Allie Gilman
9:10 PM Megan Mistretta
9:15 PM Susannah Wilson
9:20 PM Daniel Klingenstein
9:25 PM Caroline Shannon
9:30 PM Aylin Eker
9:35 PM Penelope de la Rosa
9:40 PM Amber Hood
9:45 PM Andrew Alcaraz
9:50 PM Cristina Scherban
9:55 PM Available
10:00 PM Available
10:05 PM Available
10:10 PM Available
10:15 PM Available
10:20 PM Available
10:25 PM Available
10:30 PM Available
10:35 PM Available
10:40 PM Available
10:45 PM Available
10:50 PM Available
10:55 PM Available
Saturday, September 5
TIME Nickname
12:00 PM Available
12:05 PM Available
12:10 PM Erin Riley
12:15 PM Jordan Kirby
12:20 PM Chloe Knight
12:25 PM Katharine Johnson
12:30 PM Hannah Eastman
12:35 PM Trent Brunngraber
12:40 PM Codie Higer
12:45 PM Lydia Jane Graeff
12:50 PM Maggie Dunleavy
12:55 PM Kathryn Kilger
1:00 PM Patricia de la Garza
1:05 PM Eloise O’Keeffe
1:10 PM Ashley Dixon
1:15 PM Alessandra Esparza
1:20 PM Break
1:25 PM Break
1:30 PM Josh Telepman
1:35 PM Dana Stern
1:40 PM Rachel Brunner
1:45 PM Rachel Gallagher
1:50 PM Krysten Schmelzer
1:55 PM Camille Serlin
2:00 PM Sabrina Comellas
2:05 PM Mary Allendorph
2:10 PM Alex Richardson
2:15 PM Monica Rosenblatt
2:30 PM Emily Elmore
2:35 PM Andrea Sweeney
2:40 PM Devereaux Merchant
2:45 PM Krystyana Greaves
2:50 PM Nicole Ledoux
2:55 PM Kelly Downes
3:00 PM Jonah Ongman
3:05 PM Break
3:10 PM Break
3:15 PM Maria Fernandez
3:20 PM Mary Krantz
3:25 PM Olivia Rubbo
3:30 PM Cat Yamashita
3:35 PM Renée Gros
3:40 PM Meghan Cotoni
3:45 PM Saia Meyerhoff
3:50 PM Meg Ciabotti
3:55 PM Abigail Arora
4:00 PM Amanda Rose Wallace
4:05 PM Sawyer Fuller
4:10 PM Brigitte Bakalar
4:15 PM Jenni Chapman
4:20 PM Break
4:25 PM Break
4:30 PM Mary Frances Noser
4:35 PM Rachel Snavely
4:40 PM Angelina Raquel Morales
4:45 PM Zach Holden
4:50 PM Bonnie Atterstrom
4:55 PM Sydney Torres
5:00 PM Beth Gilchrist
5:05 PM Ansley Hamilton
5:10 PM Pablo Feldman
5:15 PM Lily Richards
5:20 PM Lindsey Young
5:25 PM Sydney Stachyra
5:30 PM Hannah Lustine
5:35 PM Patty McInerney
5:40 PM Krystyna Resavy
5:45 PM Samantha Hval
5:50 PM Jennifer Austin
5:55 PM Jordan Gross
Sunday, September 6  
TIME Name
12:00 PM Emily Kinzer
12:05 PM Emeralda Ross
12:10 PM Katy Poludniak
12:15 PM Available
12:20 PM Available
12:25 PM Available
12:30 PM Available
12:35 PM Available
12:40 PM Available
12:45 PM Available
12:50 PM Available
12:55 PM Available
1:00 PM Carolina Wajner Saverin
1:05 PM Kat Klein
1:10 PM Available
1:15 PM Available
1:20 PM Available
1:25 PM Available
1:30 PM Break
1:35 PM Available
1:40 PM Available
1:45 PM Available
1:50 PM Available
1:55 PM Available
2:00 PM Available

Audition update – August 28 at 5pm

Below is the audition schedule as it stands on 8/28 at 5pm. If you have questions about any of it, please email emersonstage@emerson.edu.

Thursday, September 3 — Semel Theatre
Thu 3 Nickname
6:00 PM Elliot Masters
6:05 PM Jade Zaroff
6:10 PM Caroline Ullman
6:15 PM Lindsay Flathers
6:20 PM Abbey May
6:25 PM Chelsea Unzner
6:30 PM Sarah Franco
6:35 PM Liz Adams
6:40 PM Jane Reagan
6:45 PM Khyati Sehgal
6:50 PM Madeline Addis
6:55 PM Samantha Edelman
7:00 PM Jake Stibbe
7:05 PM Emeralda Ross
7:10 PM Evan Vihlen
7:15 PM Juliet McCarthy
7:20 PM Fay Lee Thung
7:25 PM Break
7:30 PM Break
7:35 PM Camra Godwin
7:40 PM Sheila Kelleher
7:45 PM Molly Leach
7:50 PM Andrew Flynn
7:55 PM Kelley Davies
8:00 PM Deedee Elbieh
8:05 PM Serena Koo
8:10 PM Ellie Brelis
8:15 PM Mikayla Bishop
8:20 PM Justin Masters
8:25 PM Allie Wittner
8:30 PM Ashley Goverman
8:35 PM Mariam Paracha
8:40 PM Christopher Falcioni
8:45 PM Lyndsay Tucker
8:50 PM Break
8:55 PM Break
9:00 PM Dylan Dagenais
9:05 PM Anthony Zambito
9:10 PM  AVAILABLE
Friday, September 4 — Paramount Studio 8
6:00 PM Simon Kiser
6:05 PM Valerie Madden
6:10 PM Isa Braun
6:15 PM Samantha Kennedy
6:20 PM Katharine Johnson
6:25 PM Kelly Hutt
6:30 PM Noah Pattillo
6:35 PM Andrea Leon-Ramos
6:40 PM Emma Lukens
6:45 PM Jessica Price
6:50 PM Adam Settlage
6:55 PM Kira Compton
7:00 PM Marissa Levine
7:05 PM Shay Denison
7:10 PM Maddie Fabricant
7:15 PM Cora Swise
7:20 PM Katherine Logan
7:25 AM Break
7:30 AM Break
7:35 PM Ryanna Dunn
7:40 PM Taylor Hadra
7:45 PM Victoria Brancazio
7:50 PM Lissette Velez-Cross
7:55 PM Emma Stephenson
8:00 PM Andrew Sianez-De La O
8:05 PM Becky Brinkerhoff
8:10 PM Abigail Arora
8:15 PM Katie Pintado
8:20 PM Gentë Retkoceri
8:25 PM Rachel Hunsinger
8:30 PM Katie grindeland
8:35 PM Jake Smerechniak
8:40 PM Mitchell Buckley
8:45 PM Morgan Capodilupo
8:50 PM Break
8:55 PM Break
9:00 PM Mona Moriya
9:05 PM Allie Gilman
9:10 PM Megan Mistretta
9:15 PM Susannah Wilson
9:20 PM Daniel Klingenstein
9:25 PM Caroline Shannon
9:30 PM Aylin Eker
9:35 PM Penelope de la Rosa
9:40 PM Available
9:45 PM Available
9:50 PM Available
9:55 PM Available
10:00 PM Available
10:05 PM Available
10:10 PM Available
10:15 PM Available
Saturday, September 5 — Paramount Studio 8
12:15 PM Available
12:20 PM Chloe Knight
12:25 PM Available
12:30 PM Hannah Eastman
12:35 PM Available
12:40 PM Codie Higer
12:45 PM Lydia Jane Graeff
12:50 PM Maggie Dunleavy
12:55 PM Available
1:00 PM Patricia de la Garza
1:05 PM Eloise O’Keeffe
1:10 PM Ashley Dixon
1:15 PM Alessandra Esparza
1:20 PM Break
1:25 PM Break
1:30 PM Josh Telepman
1:35 PM Dana Stern
1:40 PM Rachel Brunner
1:45 PM Rachel Gallagher
1:50 PM Krysten Schmelzer
1:55 PM Available
2:00 PM Sabrina Comellas
2:05 PM Mary Allendorph
2:10 PM Alex Richardson
2:15 PM Monica Rosenblatt
2:30 PM Emily Elmore
2:35 PM Andrea Sweeney
2:40 PM Devereaux Merchant
2:45 PM Krystyana Greaves
2:50 PM Nicole Ledoux
2:55 PM Kelly Downes
3:00 PM Jonah Ongman
3:05 PM Break
3:10 PM Maria Fernandez
3:15 PM Break
3:20 PM Mary Krantz
3:25 PM Olivia Rubbo
3:30 PM Andrew Alcaraz
3:35 PM Renée Gros
3:40 PM Meghan Cotoni
3:45 PM Saia Meyerhoff
3:50 PM Meg Ciabotti
3:55 PM Abigail Arora
4:00 PM Amanda Rose Wallace
4:05 PM Sawyer Fuller
4:10 PM Brigitte Bakalar
4:15 PM Jenni Chapman
4:20 PM Break
4:25 PM Break
4:30 PM Mary Frances Noser
4:35 PM Rachel Snavely
4:40 PM Angelina Raquel Morales
4:45 PM Zach Holden
4:50 PM Bonnie Atterstrom
4:55 PM Sydney Torres
5:00 PM Beth Gilchrist
5:05 PM Ansley Hamilton
5:10 PM Pablo Feldman
5:15 PM Lily Richards
5:20 PM Lindsey Young
5:25 PM Sydney Strachyra
5:30 PM Available
5:35 PM Available
5:40 PM Available
5:45 PM Available
5:50 PM Available
5:55 PM Available

 

Audition update – Aug 26, 5:30pm

Below are the audition reservations for EmStage’s fall auditions as of 5:30pm on Wednesday, August 26.

 

Thursday, September 3 — Semel Theatre
TIME NAME
6:05 Jade Zaroff
6:10 Caroline Ullman
6:15 Lindsay Flathers
6:20 PM Abbey May
6:25 PM Chelsea Unzner
6:30 PM Sarah Franco
6:35 PM Liz Adams
6:40 PM Jane Reagan
6:45 PM Khyati Sehgal
6:50 PM Madeline Addis
6:55 PM Samantha Edelman
7:00 PM Jake Stibbe
7:05 PM Emeralda Ross
7:10 PM Evan Vihlen
7:15 PM Juliet McCarthy
7:20 PM Fay Lee Thung
7:25 PM Break
7:30 PM Break
7:35 PM Camra Godwin
7:40 PM Sheila Kelleher
7:45 PM Molly Leach
7:50 PM Andrew Flynn
7:55 PM Kelley Davies
8:00 PM Deedee Elbieh
8:05 PM Serena Koo
8:10 PM Ellie Brelis
8:15 PM Mikayla Bishop
8:20 PM Justin Masters
8:25 PM Available
8:30 PM Ashley Goverman
8:35 PM Available
8:40 PM Available
8:45 PM Available
8:50 PM Break
8:55 PM Break
9:00 PM Dylan Dagenais
Friday, September 4 — Paramount Studio 8
6:00 PM Simon Kiser
6:05 PM Valerie Madden
6:10 PM Isa Braun
6:15 PM Samantha Kennedy
6:20 PM Katharine Johnson
6:25 PM Kelly Hutt
6:30 Noah Pattillo
6:35 PM Andrea Leon-Ramos
6:40 PM Emma Lukens
6:45 PM Jessica Price
6:50 PM Adam Settlage
6:55 PM Kira Compton
7:00 PM Marissa Levine
7:05 PM Shay Denison
7:10 PM Maddie Fabricant
7:15 PM Cora Swise
7:20 PM Katherine Logan
7:25 AM Break
7:30 AM Break
7:35 PM Ryanna Dunn
7:40 PM Taylor Hadra
7:45 PM Victoria Brancazio
7:50 PM Lissette Velez-Cross
7:55 PM Emma Stephenson
8:00 PM Andrew Sianez-De La O
8:05 PM Becky Brinkerhoff
8:10 PM Abigail Arora
8:15 PM Katie Pintado
8:20 PM Gentë Retkoceri
8:25 PM Rachel Hunsinger
8:30 PM Katie grindeland
8:35 PM Jake Smerechniak
8:40 PM Mitchell Buckley
8:45 PM Morgan Capodilupo
8:50 PM Break
8:55 PM Break
9:00 PM Mona Moriya
9:05 PM Allie Gilman
9:10 PM Megan Mistretta
9:15 PM Susannah Wilson
9:20 PM Daniel Klingenstein
9:25 PM Available
9:30 PM Available
9:35 PM Available
9:40 PM Available
9:45 PM Available
9:50 PM Available
9:55 PM Available
10:00 PM Available
10:05 PM Available
10:10 PM Available
10:15 PM Available
Saturday, September 5 — Paramount Studio 8
12:30 PM Hannah Eastman
12:35 PM Available
12:40 PM Codie Higer
12:45 PM Lydia Jane Graeff
12:50 PM Available
12:55 PM Available
1:00 PM Patricia de la Garza
1:05 PM Available
1:10 PM Ashley Dixon
1:15 PM Alessandra Esparza
1:20 PM Break
1:25 PM Break
1:30 PM Josh Telepman
1:35 PM Dana Stern
1:40 PM Rachel Brunner
1:45 PM Rachel Gallagher
1:50 PM Krysten Schmelzer
1:55 PM Available
2:00 PM Sabrina Comellas
2:05 PM Mary Allendorph
2:10 PM Alex Richardson
2:15 PM Monica Rosenblatt
2:30 PM Emily Elmore
2:35 PM Andrea Sweeney
2:40 PM Devereaux Merchant
2:45 PM Krystyana Greaves
2:50 PM Nicole Ledoux
2:55 PM Kelly Downes
3:00 PM Jonah Ongman
3:05 PM Break
3:10 PM Maria Fernandez
3:15 PM Break
3:20 PM Mary Krantz
3:25 PM Olivia Rubbo
3:30 PM Andrew Alcaraz
3:35 PM Renée Gros
3:40 PM Meghan Cotoni
3:45 PM Saia Meyerhoff
3:50 PM Meg Ciabotti
3:55 PM Abigail Arora
4:00 PM Amanda Rose Wallace
4:05 PM Sawyer Fuller
4:10 PM Brigitte Bakalar
4:15 PM Jenni Chapman
4:20 PM Break
4:25 PM Break
4:30 PM Mary Frances Noser
4:35 PM Rachel Snavely
4:40 PM Angelina Raquel Morales
4:45 PM Zach Holden
4:50 PM Bonnie Atterstrom
5:00 PM Beth Gilchrist

Audition update – as of 5:30 on Aug 25

Hello actors (and other EmStage readers) —

Online signups for EmStage’s Fall 2015 Auditions went live this afternoon; if you are a rising sophomore, junior, senior or graduate student in the Performing Arts department, you should have recieved details via email this afternoon.

We will be posting regular updates of the audition signup schedule every few days, to make sure that we’re all on the same page (technology is fun, isn’t it?). You’ll note below that I’m listing both what the current offered range of auditions is, and what the total window for that day is. As we fill the currently offered slots, we will open up additional times until we reach that final cutoff point. So…if you don’t see a time you want…stay tuned!

Below are the audition slots confirmed as of 5:30pm this afteroon (Tuesday, August 25). If you are looking at the below and feel that something is in error, please reach out to emersonstage (at) emerson (dot) edu.

Merci!

Auditions for Thursday, September 3, Semel Theater
Currently offered 6pm-9:15, will go no later than 11pm

6:00pm AVAILABLE
6:05 PM Jade Zaroff
6:10 PM Caroline Ullman
6:15 PM Lindsay Flathers
6:20 PM AVAILABLE
6:25 PM AVAILABLE
6:30 PM Sarah Franco
6:35 PM Liz Adams
6:40 PM Jane Reagan
6:45 PM AVAILABLE
6:50 PM Madeline Addis
6:55 PM Samantha Edelman
7:00 PM Jake Stibbe
7:05 PM Emeralda Ross
7:10 PM Mikayla Bishop
7:15 PM Juliet McCarthy
7:20 PM Fay Lee Thung
7:25 PM BREAK
7:30 PM BREAK
7:35 PM Camra Godwin
7:40 PM Sheila Kelleher
7:45 PM Molly Leach
7:50 PM Andrew Flynn
7:55 PM Kelley Davies
8:00 PM Deedee Elbieh
8:05 PM AVAILABLE
8:10 PM AVAILABLE
8:15 PM AVAILABLE
8:20 PM AVAILABLE
8:25 PM AVAILABLE
8:30 PM AVAILABLE
8:35 PM AVAILABLE
8:40 PM AVAILABLE
8:45 PM AVAILABLE
8:50 PM Break
8:55 PM Break
9:00 PM AVAILABLE
9:05 PM AVAILABLE
9:10 PM AVAILABLE
9:15 PM AVAILABLE

 

Auditions for Friday, September 4, Paramount Studio 8
Currently offered 6:00-9:15pm, will go no later than 11pm

6:00 PM Simon Kiser
6:05 PM Valerie Madden
6:10 PM Isa Braun
6:15 PM Samantha Kennedy
6:20 PM Katharine Johnson
6:25 PM Kelly Hutt
6:30 PM Noah Pattillo
6:35 PM Andrea Leon-Ramos
6:40 PM Emma Lukens
6:45 PM AVAILABLE
6:50 PM Adam Settlage
6:55 PM Kira Compton
7:00 PM Marissa Levine
7:05 PM Shay Denison
7:10 PM Maddie Fabricant
7:15 PM Cora Swise
7:20 PM Samantha Edelman
7:25 PM BREAK
7:30 PM BREAK
7:35 PM Ryanna Dunn
7:40 PM Taylor Hadra
7:45 PM Victoria Brancazio
7:50 PM AVAILABLE
7:55 PM AVAILABLE
8:00 PM Andrew Sianez-De La O
8:05 PM AVAILABLE
8:10 PM AVAILABLE
8:15 PM AVAILABLE
8:20 PM AVAILABLE
8:25 PM AVAILABLE
8:30 PM Katie Grindeland
8:35 PM Jake Smerechniak
8:40 PM Mitchell Buckley
8:45 PM Morgan Capodilupo
8:50 PM BREAK
8:55 PM BREAK
9:00 PM AVAILABLE
9:05 PM AVAILABLE
9:10 PM AVAILABLE
9:15 PM AVAILABLE

Auditions for Saturday, September 5, Paramount Studio 8
Scheduled for noon-6pm, currently offered 1:30-5pm

1:30 PM AVAILABLE
1:35 PM AVAILABLE
1:40 PM AVAILABLE
1:45 PM AVAILABLE
1:50 PM AVAILABLE
13:55 AVAILABLE
2:00 PM Sabrina Comellas
2:05 PM Mary Allendorph
2:10 PM Alex Richardson
2:15 PM Monica Rosenblatt
2:20 PM AVAILABLE
2:25 PM AVAILABLE
2:30 PM Emily Elmore
2:35 PM Andrea Sweeney
2:40 PM Devereaux Merchant
2:45 PM Krystyana Greaves
2:50 PM Nicole Ledoux
2:55 PM Kelly Downes
3:00 PM Jonah Ongman
3:05 PM BREAK
3:10 PM Maria Fernandez
3:15 PM BREAK
3:20 PM Mary Krantz
3:25 PM Olivia Rubbo
3:30 PM Andrew Alcaraz
3:35 PM Renée Gros
3:40 PM Meghan Cotoni
3:45 PM AVAILABLE
3:50 PM Meg Ciabotti
3:55 PM Abigail Arora
4:00 PM Amanda Rose Wallace
4:05 PM Sawyer Fuller
4:10 PM Brigitte Bakalar
4:15 PM Jenni Chapman
4:20 PM BREAK
4:25 PM BREAK
4:30 PM Mary Frances Noser
4:35 PM Rachel Snavely
4:40 PM Angelina Raquel Morales
4:45 PM Zach Holden
4:50 PM AVAILABLE
4:55 PM AVAILABLE
5:00 PM AVAILABLE